Showing posts with label Adsense. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Adsense. Show all posts

Blog Par 1 Month Ke Andar Adsense Approval [Hindi]

Blog Par Adsense Approve Karane Ka Sahi Time:

Hii Dosto , Yah post unn new bloggers ke liye hai jinhone apne blog ko abhi haal hi me start kiya hai ya apne blog par Google Adsense ko Approve Karwana chahte hain. Iss post me mai aapko bataunga ki Aapko Adsense ke liye kb apply karna chahiye .Mera matlab hai ki kitne posts ho jane ke baad adsense ko Apply kar skte hain.
                 New Bloggers ke liye toh sbse bada Challenge Google Adsense Approve karwana hota hai. Aur Jab tak Blog par ads nahi show karte tab tk blogging karne ka maza bhi nahi aata . Kyuki Google adsense approve hone se hame ek insipiration  milti hai aur jyada kaam karne ki.

เค”เคฐ เคนाँ เคฆोเคธ्เคคों , เคฎैं เคฏเคน เคชोเคธ्เคŸ เค…เคชเคจे เค…เคจुเคญเคต เค•े เค†เคงाเคฐ เคชเคฐ เคฒिเค– เคฐเคนा เคนूँ . เคฎेเคฐा motto เคฏเคน เคนै เค•ी เคฎैं เค†เคชเค•ो adsense เคธे related เคธเคนी เคœाเคจเค•ाเคฐी เคฆूँ.
Bahut se jagah aapne suna hoga ki google adsense apply karne ke liye hume 6 month ka wait karna hoga . Lekin mai nahi manta .Kyuki Mere iss blog ko maine 4 January ko shuru kiya tha aur mujhe 2 February ko adsense approval mil gya tha .Aur iska proof aap Blog Archive me dekh skte hain mene January me phla post daala tha .Aur ab aap mere blog par ads bhi dekh skte hain.
Toh Chaliye mai btata hu ki aapko Adsense Ko Apply karne se pahle kya kya taiyari karni padegi.
Blog Par Adsense Approve Karane Ke liye Jaruri Chize:-
1.Buy A Top-Level Domain :-
Friends, Agar aapne blog ko Blogger Platform par shuru kiya  hai aur aapne abhi tak apne blog ke liye koi Domain nahi kharida hai toh aap jaldi se ek domain le lijiye .Aur dhyan rahe wo domain Top-Level Domain hona chahiye .Top Level Domain Ka Matlab ki (.com) hona chahiye na ki country based jaise .in ya .pk etc. Jaise mere blog ka Domain Name hai www.TechYukti.com  . Toh aap bhi apne blog ka domain kuch iss tarah se hi le . “www.ABC.com “
2.Write Quality Posts at least 30:-
Apne blog ko customize karne ke baad aap apne blog ke topic se related km se km 30 achhe quality ke post daaliye . Achhe quality post ka matlab ki aapke ek post me kam se kam 600-800 words hone chahiye . Dhyan rahe ki aap job hi words likh rahe hain unka achha meaning hona chahiye .Aisa nahi ki 800 words ke chakkar me kuch bhi likhna chalu kar diya .
3.Create Contact ,About ,Terms ,Privacy Policy Pages:-
Dosto adsense approve karane ke liye jo Tisra  sbse important chiz hota hai wo hai ki aap apne blog ka ek contact page banaye jisme .Aur ek page About us ka .. jisme aapke blog aur author ke bare me likha hona chahiye . Terms aur privacy policy page ko banane ke liye aap google me search kar skte hain. Iss tarah se jab ye sabhi page ready ho jaye toh apne blog par publish kar dijiye.
4. Wait for at least 50 Search Visitors Daily:
Dosto ,Achhe ache post agar aap daily post karte hain toh aapke blog ki alexa rank bhi improve hoti hai .Aur aapke blog par visitors bhi aate hain. Toh aap apne blog ka statistics ka analysis kijiye aur dekhiye ki aapke blog par bina promotion ke search se kitne visits aa rhe hain. Agar aapka search visit 50 se upar hai toh aapka blog adsense ko apply karne ke liye ready hai.
5. Alexa Rank Must be under 10 Lakhs:
Dosto yah koi jaruri nahi ki aapka alexa rank 10 lakh se niche ho tabhi aap adsense ke liye apply kar skte hain. Lekin agar aapke blog ki alexa rank 10lakh se niche hai toh aapka blog thoda better mana jayega . Agar aapka blog country specific hai jaise aap Hindi me blogging karte ho toh aapke blog ka India me rank 1 lakh se kam hona chahiye . Agar itna hai toh aap adsense ke liye ready hain.
6.Verify Your Blog With Webmaster :
Google ke dwara search console ki service webmaster me milti hain. Webmaster me apne blog ko verify kar dijiye . Isko verify karne se aapke blog par visitors kaise aa rhe hain , in sbki jankari milti hai. Aur yah bhi pata chlta hai ki aapke blog par visitors kis tarah ke keywords se aa rhe hain .
                Webmaster ka main use hota hai Blog ko Google Search me lane ka . Isse aapke post search engine me jaldi aa jata hain.
7.Submit Your Sitemap in Google Webmaster:
Webmaster par account banane ke baad apne blog ka sitemap generate karke uska url webmaster account me submit kar dijiye . Isse aapke blog ke sabhi page automatic google search me index ho jayenge . Jo aapke blog par visitors lane me help karega.
8. Now Apply for adsense:-
 Agar aapka blog ab running condition me hain toh aap adsense ke liye apply kar skte hain. Aur agar aapka blog abhi ache se nhi prepare hai toh aapko thoda aur time dena padega. Aur yah bhi dhyan rakhe ki aapne jo bhi categories add kiya hai abhi categories me kam se kam 2 post toh jarur hone chahiye . Aisa nahi ki humne 6-7 categories banayi aur kisi ek hi category me 30 post daal diya aur baki ke category me ek bhi post nahi .  Tos iss case me aapka adsense approve nahi ho payega. Isiliye aap jyada category ke piche mat bhage .Bss unhi topic ko cover kare jo aapke blog ka title show karta hai. Aur wo chiz aapko ache se aati hai aur aapko uss chiz ko likhne me mazaa aata ho.
                Iske baad apne blog ko ek new adsense account me apply kijiye ya fir agar phle se koi adsense approve hai jaise youtube videos ke liye toh bhi aap Adsense ki settings me jaker apply kar skte hain.
9.Apply Karne ke baad apne blog me ad lagaye:
Aap jab adsense ko apply karenge toh apply krne ke baad aap My ads me jaaker ek ads select kijiye aur apne blog me add kar dijiye .Iske baad aapka blog review ke liye process hoga .Fir aapko 2 din baad iske bare me email milega .
เคฆोเคธ्เคคों เค‰เคฎ्เคฎीเคฆ เคนै เค•ी เค†เคช เค‡เคจ เคŸिเคช्เคธ เค•ो เค†เคœเคฎाเคंเค—े เค”เคฐ เค†เคชเค•ा adsense เค…เค•ाเค‰ंเคŸ เคญी Approve เคนो เคœाเคฏेเค—ा .เค…เค—เคฐ เค†เคชเค•ो เค•ोเคˆ เคช्เคฐॉเคฌ्เคฒเคฎ เคนो เคฐเคนी เคนो เคคो เค†เคช เคช्เคฒीเคœ เคฎुเคे เค•เคฎेंเคŸ เค•เคฐเค•े เคฌเคคाเคฏे .

Meet AdSense’s next generation ads: Page-level ads

Today, we’re excited to introduce AdSense’s next generation ads. Page-level adsis a family of ad formats that offer a new and innovative way to help you earn money from your mobile content.

With Page-level ads, you place the same ad code once on each page that you want to show ads. They’re designed to show automatically at the right time and in the right format -  potentially increasing your earnings without interfering with your users’ mobile experience.

The benefits of Page-level ads include:


  • Optimized ads that show when they’re likely to perform well and provide a good user experience.

  • One-time set-up that only requires you to place the Page-level ad code once on each page you’d like the ads shown. 

  • Ability to adjust the settings in your account and to enable new ad formats without having to change the code on your site.

  • Additional ads on your site that don’t count towards your AdSense per page ad limit.


Watch the video below for a quick view of Page-level ads:


Currently, the Page-level ads family includes the anchor/overlay and vignette ad formats. More ad formats will be available soon.

[eBook] Learn how to increase audience engagement




id you know that roughly 61% of users abandon a site if they don't find what they’re looking for right away?1 As hard as you work to get visitors to your site, you have to work even harder to keep them there. Unfortunately, there isn’t a clever hack to keeping your users engaged. However, if you understand the intent of your users and provide unique content that’s relevant to their interests, you’ll be on your way to increasing engagement on your site.

Download our guide to audience engagement to learn more about best practices and tips to drive better results for both your users and business. Get your free copy today.
How to Use YouTube AdSense Account For Blogspot Blog

How to Use YouTube AdSense Account For Blogspot Blog

How to Use Non hosted account for blogger, can i use YouTube Google adsense for blogspot, yes you can and its very easy and if you wants to know how to use YouTube adsense account for blogger then read this article continuous. Blogspot is free Blog/website publishing platform, Everyone wants to have a good blog and then makes money from their blog, in our today post we will discuss in detail about how to use YouTube Google adsense non hosted account for  blogspot
Approved-Google-Adsense-Hosted-account-for-Blogger-and-Youtube

Use youtube google Adsense for Blogspot

Google adsense is world largest publisher network, its not eassy to get approve adsense account for blogspot because google doesn’t support non hosted Domains like something.blogspot.com but we going to share a best technique with you, so by this you can use your YouTube adsense account for your blog.
In This Process Usually You have to do 3 steps
1) Create Adsense Account By YouTube.
 2) Send Adsense Invitation to Blogspot Email.
 3) Sign up for Adsense From Blogspot Zone By Clicking on earning Tab
For Detail follow these steps.
  • Now Sign in to your AdSense hosted account.
  • Go to Account Settings at the Top
  • Now Click On Access and Authorization>User Management
  • Here You Will See email invitation field
  • Now enter that email address Which Is associated with your blogspot Blog Account
  • Then Click on Invite Field
  • Yes You Done All steps Now sign in to the Gmail Account Which Is associated with the blogspot blog
    and accept the invitation By Clicking On Invitation Link.
  • After accepting the invitation Now You will able to sign in to the Google AdSense account created through YouTube with your blogger account
  • Now Sign In Again To blogspot account and Then click on Earnings tab and Then click on View Dashboard link to confirm your AdSense account In Blogspot
  • Congratulation You are Now Able to Use Your Google Adsense Hosted Account For Blogspot Blog
12 Things to Do Before Applying for Google Adsense

12 Things to Do Before Applying for Google Adsense

12 Things to Do Before Applying for Google AdsenseI know you want to make some good money with Google AdSense right? ;)
But it’s not easy to get into AdSense program now-a-days. You have to follow few things before applying for AdSense.
You must be thinking that…
How to apply for AdSense
How to qualify for AdSense
Am I eligible to apply for AdSense
What are Google AdSense Requirements
Why Google AdSense rejected my applicaton
This post is going to answer all your questions. It’s going be a bit long so grab a cup of coffee.. ;)

What is Google AdSense and Why You Should Use?

Google AdSense is one of the oldest network to offer ad publishing and works at Pay Per Click system. In fact Google used to give AdSense to everyone who used to make blogs through Google Blogspot.
When it comes to the legitimacy of Google AdSense, it speaks for itself. Google AdSense have thousands and thousands of satisfied customers and publishers. AdSense pays on time, every time.
One more reason for choosing Google AdSense is that we can earn huge amounts of money if we do our work in right way. There are many bloggers who are making a complete living from their blogs and Google AdSense. Therefore, Google AdSense should be the number one choice among all the other available networks.
It’s paying rates are better than all of other networks which is the biggest reason it is so popular to all Bloggers and Webmasters. But since everybody is running behind them, they have made the approval system very strict. You make little mistakes and get disapproved every time. Here are few reasons why Google will reject your application.

Why AdSense Will Reject Your Application?

Here are the most common reasons and AdSense requirementswhich they gives when they reject your application.
1.  Insufficient content / Unacceptable site content — Your website do not have enough text on them for Google specialists to review.
Google gives a lot of value and attention to the content of the blog before accepting it. If the content is poorly written and have grammatical mistakes, Google will reject the blog right away.
Not only the content needs to be grammatically correct, it must be unique and has to provide value to the users and readers of the blog. So the number one reason is the poorly written content on your blog.
2. Page Type / Design of your blog — What will you do if you land a page with full bright yellow background with white text on it, having huge buttons all over the place? Yes you’ll click away.
Blogs which are poorly designed and are hard for the visitors to understand, get rejected by Google for AdSense. You MUST have a good design which comforts the eye and is beautiful in the look.
3. No Privacy Policy, About us or Contact Us page — There are some pages which you must have before applying to Google AdSense if you want to get accepted. These are About us, Privacy Policy and Contact Us pages. These pages give the impression that you are a professional and that you are working according to the Google polices.
4. Site does not comply with Google policies — No rich, unique and meaningful content, no organic traffic, pages with little to no original content or bad user experience through clear navigation and organization. Your website may be the one that drive traffic through illegal sources, site with excessive keywords or poor coded design are usually rejected.
So you need a complete guidance and list of thing that you need to do before applying for Google AdSense and supposing that you are ready.

12 Things to Do Before Applying for Google AdSense

1. Privacy Policy :
One of the common mistakes that every bloggers and I made many times before getting approved. Even though there are people out there who say that having a privacy policy for a Blog doesn’t makes sense but they are wrong!
The first thing you will need to apply for Google AdSense and get approval is the privacy policy of your blog or website. If you don’t have it you cannot get approval simple is that. Why it is important? Because this privacy policy means you are not a scam and gives the sense of a serious business. Google will check the rest of the conditions only if you have this policy.
A privacy actually describes to your readers about what they will get on your Blog , what they should do and what they should not. So obviously there is nothing bad in having a privacy policy. While it can affect somehow on your AdSense Approval, you must give it a try. You can write it yourself or find Privacy Policy Generators online (You don’t need a lawyer anyway).

2. About Page:

Like privacy policy you must have a about page so that you can get approved. Like privacy policy this About page also give the sense of a serious business.
An About has major role and importance if you don’t want to apply for AdSense. But when it comes to AdSense, they are about zero chances of getting approved if you are not showing this page.About page simply describes about you and your Blog . This will not only help you establish a relationship with readers but it will also make them trust upon you.

3. Contact Us Page:

It’s quite obvious that everyone has his/her own opinion. What one of your readers likes may be bothering someone else. Than it is better to give them opportunity to speak up to you and tell how they feel about your Blog, what they want to be edited , what they liked or hated.
Create a contact us page, if possible add your professional email there like info@yourblog.com and your social profile links too. Bcreating this you are telling Google that see we care for our customers, visitors and we are ready to help them. They can contact us any time.
It will also show the Google AdSense Team that is viewing your site that you actually care about your readers and not only the money and AdSense.
I’d recommend you to check my contact page to get some idea.

4. Name/ Email Verification:

When you apply don’t forget to put your Name and Email address in some easily visible area like About Me and Contact Us pages. It will confirm to Google AdSense Team that it is the same person who applied for AdSense and not some spam, crappy bots. This will help the Google in the verification process.

5. Age Verification:

This is the mistake that most younger blogger are making who are less than 18. They write incorrect age and get into trouble.
Use your correct date of birth and age while applying for Google AdSense account.
Because Google AdSense is not for people who are under 18. Some people realize this problem after being disproved a few times without any legitimate reason. So I advise you to be accurate while typing your age. Be honest.

6. Minimum Number of Posts:

What should be the minimum number of posts before applying for Google AdSense? There is no confirmed answer.
Not even one.
Because I have seen very established Blogs with 400+ posts and their owner telling me that Google AdSense is rejecting them while somewhere bloggers with 40,50 posts are enjoying making money.
Exactly, what I said that there is no actual answer. However, we can always predict things. According to my experience, you should only apply after you have more than 50 posts. Posts length must be 500+ words too with quality content.

7. Design:

As mentioned earlier, you blog design matters a lot. It should be professional and not like a messy photo gallery. Clean, professional and smart design is appreciated by Google.
Your blog design is the biggest thing after Content. This represents your expertise, experience and professionalism. So be careful because anything can kill your chances of getting approved by AdSense. I recommend Elegant Themes because you get access to 87 WordPress themes in just $69.

8. Content Type:

Be careful with what type of content you are publishing. Because it is something that truly matters.
Google AdSense is not for pornographic, pirated content, illegal items, drugs or other blogs /sSites like that. AdSense team won’t be willing to allow you to step in if you own a Non English Blog. Having posts shorter than 200 words in length is also Red Signal.

9. Providing Value:

Google loves the blog who are providing value in their content and their visitors and customers are enjoying that value. Be sincere with your visitors don’t ever try to scam them instead provide value.
Don’t complain about not making money and don’t clearly state that you’re blogging for money only and have no other interest in it. Because this will show them that you will not be providing values to your readers any day. Hence another Red Light glows up.

10. Top Level Domain:

Those days are gone far away when AdSense used to approve “Blogspot” and “WordPress.com” Blogs. As for today, you must have your own unique domain that specifies your Blog. If you don’t have one yet, stop dreaming about getting approved with Sub domains and go buy a Top Level Domain.
When it comes to domain, your domain should be of top level. For this purpose the best domain is .com domain. Choose a short, unique and easy to remember domain related to your blog niche.
Another important thing about domain is it’s age. Because most of Asian Countries, AdSense has placed an age restriction. They don’t accept any sites which are not 6 months old.
So keep it in mind before applying for Google AdSense program.

11. Other Ad Networks:

If you have any other Ads placed like Chitika, Clicksor or anything, it’s time to drop them off.
Even Google AdSense allows you to use other Ad Networks along with them, it’s better to remove the ads before Applying and don’t put them back until you get a reply from AdSense Team.
So, before submitting your application for Google AdSense make sure to remove all the ads on your blog from any other network.

12. Paid Traffic:

Google hates the sites that are getting paid traffic and mostly penalizes them so there is not a damn chance of getting approved by AdSense for a site that is getting paid traffic. You can bring traffic from Search Engines or any other way you want but if you want to earn via Google AdSense the right way, paid traffic is not a solution.
Also note, that Google do not accept site which gets traffic from illegal sources. So focus on getting traffic from legal sources like social media, SEO and related blogs.

What to do if AdSense is not getting approved?

After all this what if Google AdSense does not approved you?
It’s not the end of the world! ;)
There are many other trusted and high paying ads network you can use and trust me they are not hard as Google AdSense is in terms of getting approval. One door of opportunity is closed so the other one will open.
You can use these ad networks to earn money without AdSense.They are easy to get approved.
Infolinks is the leader in in-text advertising which offers 70% revenue share even if you’re a newbie blogger. It is different from other advertising networks. It takes less space because it shows in text ads or pop up ads. You can use it with Adsense safely.
It is a pay per click. They offer advertising options like: insearch ads, intext ads, inframe ads, intag ads.
  • Alexa Rank: 2571
  • Min payout: $50
  • Payment method: PayPal, Wire Transfer, eCheck, Western Union, Payoneer
Media.net is probably the best alternative to AdSense as it’s powered by Yahoo Bing Network. I’ve tried Media.net year ago and the average CPM was much better than any other AdSense alternatives.Media.net ads are quite similar to Google AdSense and it’s very easy to get approved if you’ve a quality blog.
  • Alexa Rank: 5132
  • Min payout: $100
  • Payment Method: PayPal, Bankwire
BidVertiser:
BidVertiser is another top alternative to Google AdSense which pays you for valid clicks on ads placed on your website. It is great Adsense alternative if you didn’t get Adsense approval or got banned. Bidvertiser offers Banner ads, Text ads, Mobile Ads, Slider ads etc. You can also make money by promoting your customized toolbar.
  • Alexa Rank: 892
  • Min payout: $10 only
  • Payment Method: PayPal, Checks
Chitika:
Chitika is a CPC program. Chitika is very similar to Adsense. It shows relevant ads based on your content. You can easily customize ad color, URL color, border color to match your theme tone. You can also choose for their referral /affiliate program, to earn extra income.
It offers 3 types of ads – Search Targeted Ads, Local Ads and Mobile Ads.
  • Alexa Rank: 5520
  • Min payout: $10
  • Payment Method: PayPal, Check

My Final Words After Your Apply for AdSense:

This will take your few time and you have to do these things Before Applying for Google AdSense. I guess these are not too hard. Don’t be sad if Google AdSense not approve your blog.  There are many other ways to make money online without AdSense.
Hope for the best. If approved enjoy and if not enjoy other networks. One more thing, Try to make money through blog from other business model. Ads network will not give you much as other business models will like affiliate marketing and selling your own product.
How to be approved by Google AdSense in Just Two Hours?

How to be approved by Google AdSense in Just Two Hours?

I already wrote in my old post about how to” Getting Google Adsense Approval Fast ”  and in this article will teach you how to have a “fully approved” Google Adsense account. You will surely be able to do this if you will follow this all-in-one method carefully.
This time, we will be teaching you how to make your Google Adsense account approved just within two to three hours through the use of a blog as well as YouTube. As you may know, having one’s account fully approved in Google Adsense is really tough and challenging due to their very strict policies and regulations.A lot of people are saying that the easiest way to earn cash at home is through blogging. However, most of them do not know that cash is something that you can earn by expending time and efforts. There are people who become successful in their blogging efforts as they earn cash fast enough. However, there are more people with blog who quit blogging for being unable to get their account approved by Google Adsense.
WHAT IS GOOGLE ADSENSE?
If you’re a writer or a blogger, you’ve probably already heard of Google AdSense. It is a program run by Google from which bloggers can earn money.  Revenue is earned either on a per-click or per impression basis, and a lot of blog-maintaining writers are able to utilize this feature in order to generate revenue by putting ads on their websites.
RESTRICTIONS ON GOOGLE ADSENSE
Recently, though, getting approved has become noticeably more difficult because Google seems to have added restrictions in their rules and regulations governing AdSense. Nowadays, Google has put restrictions on Asian countries like Bangladesh, China, India, Nepal, and Pakistan, among others.  This has become cause for a lot of bloggers to be discouraged and give up on their hopes of earning income through blogging.
NOW YOU CAN EASILY GET APPROVED FOR ADSENSE!
Even if your blog currently has low traffic and a low ranking, don’t lose heart just yet. Follow these steps that I will outline and you’re sure to have your Google AdSenseaccount approved in just 2 to 3 hoursYouTube plays a role here, and so will your attention and concentration. Read the following instructions well and you’ll soon get approved in Adsense.This article will also teach you how to solve that problem. So let us begin!
  1. Create a new Gmail account. MAKE SURE that you choose United States as your location.

  1. Create-new-gmail-account
  2. Log in to YouTube with your newly created Google account.login youtube account
  3. Click on Video Manager on the right corner.youtube video manager
  4. Click on Channel Settings and click the Enable button on the Monetization feature.Video Manager
  5. Click on “Enable My Account”.Enabel my account
  6. Click “I Accept”.Enable your account for monetization
  7. Click on “Go”.
  8. Check your Google inbox for a message telling you that your YouTube accountis ready for monetization. You can now upload a unique video to your YouTube account.
  9. Make sure that you add the right descriptions and related tags to your video.
  10. Wait for the video to finish uploading then hit on “Monetize my video”.monetization
  11. Go to this link: https://www.youtube.com/account_monetization?action_adsense_connection=1
  12. Click next.NExt Button
  13. Click “Yes, proceed to Google Account Sign-in”.yes Procees to google
  14. Sign in with your password.Gamil id
  15. Click the CONTINUE button.
  16. You will be required to fill up a form. What you need to do is to fill up the form as honest as you can. Do not provide any false information since this may cause you problems later on. Just provide your real company name, real address, and so on.google adsense forrm
  17. Wait for 2 hours for Google will approve your AdSense account.
HOW TO GET ADSENSE APPROVAL FOR YOUR BLOG
  1. Go to your new AdSense account and sign in. Click Google AdSense.
  2. Go to Account setting.
  3. Scroll down to the bottom of the page to locate the invite. Enter the email address of your blogger account and then click on “invite”. (Be careful to enter your blog email ID, which is the one associated to your blog)Enter Blog Email
  4. Go to your blog’s email ID, open mail and accept invitation.
  5. Than log out your new email account and enter your blog email. Once you see your blog email ID, enter the AdSense account. Now you can rejoice because you have gotten approved in AdSense!
  6. To create AdSense ads: create the ads and get your code, then place the code to your Blog spot blog. The ads will start displaying after 3-7 minutes.
HERE’S HOW TO SHOW THE CUSTOM DOMAIN
  1. Log in to your AdSense account.
  2. In the home tab, click on Account Settings.account setting
  3. In the “Access and Authorization” section, which is next to “Only host sites are allowed to show ads for your account,” click edit.
  4. Click submit.Enter payment
  5. Implement the AdSense ad code on the URL that you provided above on a page that receives traffic.
Once your request has been approved, you can place your ad code on any website that you own without any further approvals. If your application is not approved, you will receive a message in your AdSense account stating the reason why your site is not approved. Meanwhile, you still have your approved AdSense account and you can then correct the errors and resubmit.
YouTube Videos SEO Optimization in 4 Easy Steps

YouTube Videos SEO Optimization in 4 Easy Steps

As we discussed in a previous blog post we can increase the possibilities to rank better in Google searchresults by implementing a YouTube video in our SEO strategy. (Statistics have shown that well optimized videos rank well in SERPs”)

Apart from that, YouTube can also be used as an alternative source of traffic considered that many individuals use it as a generic search engine like Google, Yahoo etc. (YouTube is the second most popular search engine in the world with more than 3 billion searches per month).

It is true that most of the marketers know how to use YouTube but very little use all features provided once a video has been uploaded in order to get it rank well.

In this blogpost we will try to point out some tips on how marketers can maximize their video ranking and as a result their video traffic and views.



Just like with Google, when uploading a video on YouTube online marketers must think of the keywordsthey intent to use in the following frames so as to target the right audience:
Video File Name
Video Title
Video Description
Video Tags



Tips: Do not treat YouTube and Google the same. Many of the strict algorithms that apply to Google such as panda, penguin and Hummingbird do not apply to YouTube.
VIDEO FILE NAME

By creating and submitting a video XML sitemap, the file name of your video becomes accessible to Search engines. Even though the video file name is not the most important SEO element it is still an indicator of your actual video content.

Tips: Instead of using numbers as a filename try to use sentences with hyphens so as to keep your video readable both by you and the search engine. Also this is a great way to keep your videos organized.
VIDEO TITLE

The Video filename is the most important thing once a video is posted. A video with a catchy title, apart from getting higher search ranking has a greater chance to be selected from another.

Tips: Try to use 55-60 characters on the title (according to google, YouTube reads the first 55-60). In order to achieve that use two relevant, headline key phrases if applicable.

For example:

How to increase your impressions on Google: Rank better on Google
DESCRIPTION

Very few know that YouTube allows 5000 characters for each video’s description, which means around 700 words. (This sounds like a blogpost!)

YouTube rewards longer descriptions in its search guidelines. So, try to use as much as you can of this allowance!

How?

Create an article which makes sense by including the headline key phrases from the video title. But be aware! Do not overdo it by repeating the same keywords. Try to use all relevant keywords with lower search results which have relative low competition compared to the headline.

Tips: Put a link of the video itself at the beginning of the description. Why should you do this? If someone shares your video on a social bookmarking site or elsewhere, you automatically earn a direct backlink to your video!!! (Nice backlink strategy for your website as well….)
TAGS

After the title and description, YouTube places a great importance on Tags as they provide another big clue on how videos should be categorized and ranked. So do not select a couple of random keywords often suggested by YouTube, but place keywords from your title and description, perhaps with slight variations.

Tips: Try to use at least 10 tags including your headlines key phrases.

To sum up, SEO and inbound marketing changes as time goes by. What worked before does not necessarily work nowadays. As a result online marketers must find new venues and approaches so as to remain successful. Be proactive and implement a video marketing strategy in your overall inbound marketing campaign instead of starting a keyword ranking war in traditional search engines and you will not regret it!



Please feel free to make a comment and provide us with more useful information. Subscribe to webseoanalytics, start sharing your point of view with us and let’s discuss more subjects of your interest.